Elected Officials

Guide to Elected Officials (as of January 2019)

White House

President: Donald Trump
The White House
Washington, DC  20500
Phone 202-456-1414
Fax 202-456-2461

Vice President:  Mike Pence
The White House
Washington, DC  20510
Phone 202-456-1414
Fax 202-456-2461

United States Senate

Charles E. Schumer
780 3rd Avenue, Suite 2301
New York, NY  10017
Phone 212-486-4430
Fax 212-486-7693
Website

Kirsten E. Gillibrand
780 Third Avenue, Suite 2601
New York, NY 10017
Phone 212-688-6262
Fax 212-688-7444

United States House of Representatives

16th Congressional District – Eliot L. Engel
6 Gramatan Avenue, Suite 205
Mt. Vernon, NY  10550
Phone 914-699-4100
Fax 914-699-3646
Website

17th Congressional District – Nita N. Lowey
222 Mamaroneck Avenue, Suite 310
White Plains, NY  10605
Phone 914-428-1707
Fax 914-328-1505
Website

18th Congressional District – Sean Patrick Maloney
123 Grand Street, 2nd floor
Newburgh, NY  12550
Phone 845-561-1259
Fax 845-561-2890
Website

Executive Branch

Governor – Andrew Cuomo
Executive Chamber
Albany, NY  12224
Phone 518-474-8390
Fax 518-474-4513
Website

Comptroller – Thomas DiNapoli
110 State Street
Albany, NY 12236
Phone 518-474-4040
Fax 518-473-3004
Website

Attorney General – Letitia James
The State Capitol
Albany, NY  12224
Phone 518-474-7330
Fax 518-402-2472
Website

New York State Senate

34th Senate District – Alessandra Biaggi
1250 Waters Place, Suite 1202
Bronx, NY  10461
Phone 718-822-2049
Fax 718-822-2321
Email

35th Senate District – Andrea Stewart-Cousins
28 Wells Avenue, Building 3
Yonkers, NY  10701
Phone 914-423-4031
Fax 914-423-0979
Email

36th Senate District – Jaamal T. Bailey
959 East 233rd Street
Bronx, NY  10466-3207
Phone: 718-547-8854
Email

37th Senate District – Shelley B. Mayer
222 Grace Church Street
Port Chester, NY  10573
Phone 914-934-5250
Fax 914-934-5256
Email

38th Senate District – David Carlucci
20 South Main Street
New City, NY 10956
Phone 845-623-3627
Fax 845-624-0424
Email

40th Senate District – Peter B. Harckham
TBD
Phone (914) 241-0600
Email

New York State Assembly

88th Assembly District – Amy Paulin
700 White Plains Road, Suite 252
Scarsdale, NY  10583
Phone 914-723-1115
Fax 914-723-2665
Email

89th Assembly District – James Gary Pretlow
6 Gramatan Avenue, Suite 407
Mt. Vernon, NY  10550
Phone 914-667-0127
Fax 914-667-0209
Email

90th Assembly District – Nader Sayegh
35 East Grassy Sprain Rd., 406B
Yonkers, NY 10710
Phone 914-779-8805
Fax 914 779-8859
Email

91st Assembly District – Steven Otis
222 Grace Church Street
Port Chester, NY  10573
Phone 914-939-7028
Fax 914 939 7167
Email

92nd Assembly District – Thomas J. Abinanti
303 South Broadway, Suite 229
Tarrytown, NY  10591
Phone 914-631-1605
Fax 914-631-1609
Email

93rd Assembly District – David Buchwald
125-131 East Main Street, Suite 204
Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Phone 914-244-4450
Email

94th Assembly District – Kevin M. Byrne
3 Starr Ridge Road, Suite 204
Brewster, NY  10509
Phone 845-278-2923
Email

95th Assembly District – Sandra R. Galef
2 Church Street
Ossining, NY  10562
Phone 914-941-1111
Fax 914-941-9132
Email

Executive Branch

County Executive – George Latimer
900 Michaelian Office Building
148 Martine Avenue
White Plains, NY  10601
Phone 914-995-2900
Fax 914-995-3133
Email

District Attorney – Anthony Scarpino
111 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
White Plains, NY  10601
Phone 914-995-3414
Fax 914-995-3363
Email

County Clerk – Timothy Idoni
110 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
White Plains, NY  10601
Phone 914-995-3081
Fax 914-995-9005
Email

Legislative Branch

Westchester County Board of Legislators

800 Michaelian Office Building
148 Martine Avenue
White Plains, NY  10601
Phone 914-995-2800
Fax 914-995-3884

District Legislator Phone Location
1st John G. Testa 914-995-2828 Peekskill, Buchanan, Yorktown
2nd Kitley S. Covill 914-995-2810 Somers, Bedford, Mount Kisco, North Salem, Lewisboro, Pound Ridge
3rd Margaret A. Cunzio 914-995-2847 Mount Pleasant, Pleasantville, North Castle
4th Michael B. Kaplowitz 914-995-2848 Yorktown, New Castle, Somers
5th Benjamin Boykin
Chairman
914-995-2827 White Plains, Scarsdale, Harrison
6th Nancy E. Barr 914-995-2834 Harrison, Rye Brook, Port Chester
7th Catherine Parker
Majority Leader
914-995-2802 Mamaroneck, Rye, Larchmont, Harrison, New Rochelle
8th Alfreda A. Williams
Vice Chair
914-995-2833 Sleepy Hollow, Tarrytown, Elmsford, Greenburgh
9th Catherine Borgia 914-995-2812 Cortland, Croton on Hudson, Ossining, Briarcliff Manor, Peekskill
10th Damon R. Maher 914-995-2817 Eastchester, Tuckahoe, New Rochelle
11th Terry Clements 914-995-2826 New Rochelle, Pelham, Pelham Manor
12th Mary Jane Shimsky
Majority Whip
914-995-2821 Irvington, Dobbs Ferry, Hastings on Hudson, Ardsley, Greenburgh
13th Lyndon Williams 914-995-2837 Mount Vernon
14th David J. Tubiolo 914-995-2815 Yonkers, Mount Vernon
15th Gordon A. Burrows, Minority Whip 914-995-2830 Yonkers, Bronxville
16th Christopher A. Johnson 914-995-2829 Yonkers
17th Virginia Perez 914-995-2846 Yonkers